OTO Ledgerlaunch funnels, documented

JVZoo · email marketing & list building · launched 4 Apr 2012

Email Power Tool (3 Pay Option - Webinar Special): the full OTO ladder, prices and page status

Funnel ladderFunnel numbersVendor recordSearch landscapeFAQSources

Data-only ledger page. The funnel below is generated from JVZoo's own listing data captured on 21 Oct 2026. A written analysis (what the product does, claims audit, verdict) has not been published yet, so this page is not submitted to search engines. The numbers are still real.

The funnel ladder

Funnel membership and per-product figures are JVZoo's own listing data captured 21 Oct 2026. "List" is the price JVZoo shows affiliates; "Realized" is JVZoo's average price per sale. Sales bands are JVZoo's rounded counts. Refund rates are per product as published by JVZoo.

#ProductListRealized avgSoldConv.RefundComm.PageLink
FE Email Power Tool (3 Pay Option - Webinar Special) - $301.72 25+ 10.25% 12.0% 40% not checked no link

We are awaiting approved as an affiliate for this funnel, so no affiliate links are shown. The data is published either way.

Funnel numbers

25+funnel sales band (JVZoo)
25+front-end sales band
$301.72average price per funnel sale
10.25%funnel conversion
$30.91earnings per click (funnel)
12.0%refund rate (funnel)

A funnel refund rate above 10% is high for this marketplace (the median across the JVZoo funnels we track is 6.71%). Read it as a signal that a meaningful share of buyers did not get what the page led them to expect.

Sales page, as captured

The front-end sales page was not reachable when we checked (unreachable). Launch pages on these marketplaces often go dark once the launch window closes; the marketplace listing may still accept orders.

A full claims audit (pricing claims against the data, testimonials, scarcity devices, refund policy) is written by hand and has not been published for this product yet.

Vendor track record: Charles Mullaney

Charles Mullaney has 2 launches in the ledger between 1 Apr 2012 and 4 Apr 2012 and 35+ JVZoo funnel sales. Median funnel size: 1 products. Average JVZoo refund rate across their funnels: 9.1%. Full vendor record.

LaunchProductMarketFront endItemsRevenue / soldConv.Refund
2012-04-04Email Power Tool (3 Pay Option - Webinar Special)JVZoo$301.72125+10.25%12.0%
2012-04-01Email Power Tool (1 Time Payment, Webinar Special)JVZoo$560.82110+11.11%6.25%

No search-landscape data collected for this product yet.

FAQ

What is an OTO on Email Power Tool (3 Pay Option - Webinar Special)?

An OTO (one-time offer) is an upgrade shown after the front-end purchase. Email Power Tool (3 Pay Option - Webinar Special) has 0 OTOs in its JVZoo funnel; the table above lists each with its price.

What is the refund rate for Email Power Tool (3 Pay Option - Webinar Special)?

JVZoo reports a 12.0% refund rate across the funnel as of 21 Oct 2026. The median across the JVZoo funnels we track is 6.71%.

Sources and dates

  • JVZoo affiliate listing for product #4630 and its funnel members, retrieved 21 Oct 2026; affiliate approval status as of 21 Oct 2026.
  • Google US desktop results for "Email Power Tool (3 Pay Option - Webinar Special) review" via DataForSEO, 17 Oct 2026.
Affiliate disclosure. Links marked "sales page" or "/go/" are affiliate links on JVZoo; if you buy through one we earn a commission (40% on this funnel) at no extra cost to you. The data on this page does not change based on commission, and products without an affiliate link are documented the same way. No bonuses, no timers, no paid placement. Full disclosure.

Related ledger pages

JVZoo · same vendor

Email Power Tool (1 Time Payment, Webinar Special)

Charles Mullaney · 1 Apr 2012 · 1 items · FE $560.82

LaunchPadJV · same category

ClaudFable AI

Pranshu Gupta · 24 Jul 2026 · 12 items · FE $12.45

LaunchPadJV · same category

SlopKiller AI

Peter Onwe · 29 Sep 2026 · 15 items · FE $14.30

LaunchPadJV · same category

AI Mailer

ANIRUDH BAAVRA · 14 Jul 2026 · 13 items · FE $12.45