OTO Ledgerlaunch funnels, documented

Ledger · data as of 17 Oct 2026

Launch marketplaces in numbers

What the marketplaces' own listings say about how launch software is priced, structured and paid, aggregated across everything in the ledger. Each figure is reproducible from the product pages.

LaunchPadJV

493offers with a real product (IDs 1-600 scanned)
5,545funnel items (FE, OTO, downsell, bump)
108vendors
$3,570,650funnel revenue reported by the marketplace
$12.68median front-end launch price
$97median "regular" price shown for the same front ends
12median products per funnel
97%of funnel items pay exactly 50% commission
22recurring-billing products out of 5,545
82front-end sales pages dead or unreachable

Three things stand out. First, the model is one-time pricing almost without exception: 22 recurring products among 5,545 items. Second, the funnel is the product: a median of 12 items per launch means a $12 front end is the door to an upgrade ladder that typically runs past $300 at list. Third, the "regular" price is a marketing device, not a price history: the median "regular" front-end price is 8× the launch price, and we found no product in the data that has ever been sold at it.

JVZoo (tracked set)

2,993products scanned in the affiliate listing
1,880funnels identified
870funnels in the ledger (relevant categories, 100+ sales or approval requested)
6.98%median funnel refund rate
94funnels where we hold affiliate approval
124approvals pending

JVZoo publishes a figure LaunchPadJV does not: the refund rate, per product and per funnel. It is the single most useful number on a launch listing. A funnel above 10% refunds is sending back one buyer in ten; the ledger flags those in red.

Biggest vendors

VendorMarketsLaunchesLP revenueJVZoo soldAvg refund
Joshua ZamoraJVZoo 29-127,500+8.9%
kikki torontoJVZoo 1-62,500+30.6%
Abhi Dwivedi [VineaSX]JVZoo 39-54,750+10.4%
Andrew DariusJVZoo 3-31,850+12.4%
Neil NapierJVZoo 28-24,750+9.1%
Philip JohansenJVZoo 7-24,135+11.7%
firelaunchersJVZoo LaunchPadJV 28$13320,050+4.2%
Ifiok NkemJVZoo 11-20,000+9.7%
Luan & Trevor CarrJVZoo 33-13,650+4.1%
Victory AkposJVZoo 24-13,050+10.1%
Todd GrossJVZoo 2-11,250+7.1%
Ben MurrayJVZoo 2-11,000+8.7%
JR LangJVZoo 58-10,900+0.4%
Cyril GuptaJVZoo 21-10,800+10.6%
Brett Ingram | Mo LatifJVZoo 6-10,750+13.6%

Other ledger pages