OTO Ledgerlaunch funnels, documented

Marketplace profile

JVZoo

JVZoo is the older and larger of the two marketplaces in the ledger, with thousands of products across software, training and PLR. Vendors approve affiliates manually (or set auto-approval), affiliates promote with jvz5.com/c/{affiliate}/{product} links and JVZoo pays through JVZooPay. Its listings publish something LaunchPadJV does not: the refund rate per product and per funnel, alongside sales bands, conversion and EPC.

We track the JVZoo funnels in the categories this site covers (AI and marketing software, training, PLR) with meaningful sales, and we skip forex, trading, gambling and health offers entirely.

2,993products scanned
1,880funnels identified
870funnels in the ledger
6.98%median funnel refund rate
94funnels with our affiliate approval

Most-sold JVZoo funnels in the tracked set

ProductVendorLaunchFront endItemsRevenuePage
The Morning Method - Done For You kikki toronto 2026-04-17 $197.00 1 62500+ sold live
Explaindio Agency Bundle Andrew Darius 2022-10-01 $305.00 1 31500+ sold unreachable
DFY Suite 2.0 Agency Joshua Zamora 2020-04-10 $48.11 12 21000+ sold unreachable
Creaite Agency 50 Joshua Zamora 2021-03-02 $42.87 2 21000+ sold unreachable
Sendiio 2.0 Agency Joshua Zamora 2020-02-20 $44.78 6 16000+ sold unreachable
Freedom Blueprint Philip Johansen 2025-01-01 $12.97 4 13000+ sold unreachable
Stoodaio Agency 50 Joshua Zamora 2021-12-07 $48.12 3 11000+ sold unreachable
Human Synthesys Studio Agency Lite Todd Gross 2021-05-23 $189.66 2 11000+ sold unreachable
SyndTrio Agency Joshua Zamora 2020-08-11 $40.09 2 9500+ sold unreachable
MyTrafficJacker 2.0 Pro Joshua Zamora 2020-06-14 $40.51 1 9500+ sold unreachable
LeadsGorilla Professional Monthly Ben Murray 2020-07-15 $36.62 1 7500+ sold unreachable
RocketVideosAI Rocketplayer Agency Ankit Mehta and Tim Verdouw 2025-04-05 $9.95 5 6500+ sold unreachable

Vendors most active here

VendorLaunchesLatestJVZoo sold
Joshua Zamora292026-09-16127,500+
kikki toronto12026-04-1762,500+
Abhi Dwivedi [VineaSX]392026-09-2954,750+
Andrew Darius32026-04-1231,850+
Neil Napier282026-09-0324,750+
Philip Johansen72026-01-2124,135+
firelaunchers282026-09-1820,050+
Ifiok Nkem112022-12-1920,000+
Luan & Trevor Carr332026-07-1913,650+
Victory Akpos242026-07-0313,050+
Todd Gross22026-09-2011,250+
Ben Murray22021-01-2111,000+
JR Lang582023-12-2710,900+
Cyril Gupta212026-09-2710,800+
Brett Ingram | Mo Latif62026-07-1410,750+
Rahul Gupta - Official62022-07-1910,250+
JAI PRAKASH SHARMA102026-09-1210,000+
Arif Chandra102025-08-319,850+
MedSoft42021-06-149,500+
Ankit Mehta and Tim Verdouw22025-04-059,000+

JVZoo questions, answered from the ledger

Is JVZoo legit?

JVZoo is a long-running affiliate marketplace (founded 2011) that pays affiliates through JVZooPay and publishes per-product refund rates, sales bands and EPC. The platform itself is legitimate; product quality varies widely, which is why this ledger records each funnel's refund rate, sales page status and vendor track record rather than rating the marketplace as a whole.

What is the refund rate on JVZoo products?

Across the 870 JVZoo funnels in the OTO Ledger with a published figure, the median funnel refund rate is 6.98%; the middle half of funnels sit between 2.49% and 10.69%. 255 funnels run above 10% and 14 above 20%. Most products carry a 30-day money-back guarantee handled through JVZoo's customer portal.

How much do JVZoo affiliates earn per click?

The median JVZoo funnel in the ledger reports an EPC (earnings per click) of $4.06 with a median average sale across the funnel of $40.99. 81% of tracked front ends pay 50% commission; a minority pay 100% on the front end and recoup on the OTOs.

How does JVZoo affiliate approval work?

Vendors approve each affiliate request manually or set instant approval; new affiliates with no sales history are often held or denied on the first request. Of the 870 funnels we track, 94 have approved our application and 124 are pending as of 20 Oct 2026.

Are JVZoo product reviews reliable?

Most 'JVZoo review' pages are written by affiliates before launch from the vendor's JV page, so they repeat the planned funnel and rarely report refund rates or whether the product is still live. The ledger pages here are built from the marketplace's own figures and a fetch of every funnel page, with the retrieval date on each page.

Refund, EPC and commission figures are the marketplace's own published numbers for the funnels in the ledger, retrieved 17 Oct 2026. See methodology.

Affiliate disclosure. Links marked "sales page" or "/go/" are affiliate links on LaunchPadJV and JVZoo; if you buy through one we earn a commission at no extra cost to you. The data on this page does not change based on commission, and products without an affiliate link are documented the same way. No bonuses, no timers, no paid placement. Full disclosure.