OTO Ledgerlaunch funnels, documented

JVZoo · affiliate marketing systems · launched 25 Nov 2011

Imperial Affiliate Empire: the full OTO ladder, prices and page status

Funnel ladderFunnel numbersVendor recordSearch landscapeFAQSources

Data-only ledger page. The funnel below is generated from JVZoo's own listing data captured on 21 Oct 2026. A written analysis (what the product does, claims audit, verdict) has not been published yet, so this page is not submitted to search engines. The numbers are still real.

The funnel ladder

Funnel membership and per-product figures are JVZoo's own listing data captured 21 Oct 2026. "List" is the price JVZoo shows affiliates; "Realized" is JVZoo's average price per sale. Sales bands are JVZoo's rounded counts. Refund rates are per product as published by JVZoo.

#ProductListRealized avgSoldConv.RefundComm.PageLink
FE Imperial Affiliate Empire - $7.07 10+ 0.42% 0.0% 100% not checked no link

We are awaiting approved as an affiliate for this funnel, so no affiliate links are shown. The data is published either way.

Funnel numbers

10+funnel sales band (JVZoo)
10+front-end sales band
$7.07average price per funnel sale
0.42%funnel conversion
$0.03earnings per click (funnel)
0.0%refund rate (funnel)

The funnel refund rate of 0.0% is at or below the median across the JVZoo funnels we track (6.71%).

Sales page, as captured

The front-end sales page was not reachable when we checked (unreachable). Launch pages on these marketplaces often go dark once the launch window closes; the marketplace listing may still accept orders.

A full claims audit (pricing claims against the data, testimonials, scarcity devices, refund policy) is written by hand and has not been published for this product yet.

Vendor track record: Ed Jackson

Ed Jackson has 2 launches in the ledger between 24 Nov 2011 and 25 Nov 2011 and 10+ JVZoo funnel sales. Median funnel size: 1 products. Average JVZoo refund rate across their funnels: 0.0%. Full vendor record.

LaunchProductMarketFront endItemsRevenue / soldConv.Refund
2011-11-25Imperial Affiliate EmpireJVZoo$7.07110+0.42%0.0%
2011-11-24Click and Call Pro (Wordpress Plugin - Includes PLR)JVZoo$1.9710+--

No search-landscape data collected for this product yet.

FAQ

What is an OTO on Imperial Affiliate Empire?

An OTO (one-time offer) is an upgrade shown after the front-end purchase. Imperial Affiliate Empire has 0 OTOs in its JVZoo funnel; the table above lists each with its price.

What is the refund rate for Imperial Affiliate Empire?

JVZoo reports a 0.0% refund rate across the funnel as of 21 Oct 2026. The median across the JVZoo funnels we track is 6.71%.

Sources and dates

  • JVZoo affiliate listing for product #94 and its funnel members, retrieved 21 Oct 2026; affiliate approval status as of 21 Oct 2026.
  • Google US desktop results for "Imperial Affiliate Empire review" via DataForSEO, 17 Oct 2026.
Affiliate disclosure. Links marked "sales page" or "/go/" are affiliate links on JVZoo; if you buy through one we earn a commission (100% on this funnel) at no extra cost to you. The data on this page does not change based on commission, and products without an affiliate link are documented the same way. No bonuses, no timers, no paid placement. Full disclosure.

Related ledger pages

JVZoo · same vendor

Click and Call Pro (Wordpress Plugin - Includes PLR)

Ed Jackson · 24 Nov 2011 · 1 items · FE $1.97

LaunchPadJV · same category

Faith AI

ANIRUDH BAAVRA · 28 Jun 2026 · 11 items · FE $12.45

LaunchPadJV · same category

SiteFlow

Calin Ioan · 19 Aug 2026 · 14 items · FE $12.00

LaunchPadJV · same category

Travelio

Calin Ioan · 21 Sep 2026 · 14 items · FE $12.00